Andrea's Supporters

Endorsements

Federal Elected Officials

Ed Markey U.S. Senator
Jake Auchincloss U.S. Representative (MA-04)
Katherine Clark U.S. Representative (MA-05)
Stephen Lynch U.S. Representative (MA-08)
Ayanna Pressley U.S. Representative (MA-07)
Seth Moulton U.S. Representative (MA-06)

Massachusetts Elected Officials

Maura Healey Massachusetts Attorney General
Senator John Cronin Worcester and Middlesex
Senator Julian Cyr Cape and Islands
Senator Brendan Crighton Third Essex
Senator Cindy Creem First Middlesex and Norfolk
Senator Sal DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Senator Lydia Edwards First Suffolk and Middlesex
Senator Barry Finegold Second Essex and Middlesex
Senator Cindy Friedman Fourth Middlesex
Senator Jason Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Senator Michael Rush Norfolk and Suffolk
Senator William Brownsberger Second Suffolk and Middlesex
Senator Jo Comerford Hampshire
Senator Michael Moore Second Worcester
Ron Mariano Massachusetts House Speaker
Representative Bruce Ayers 1st Norfolk
Representative Natalie Blais 1st Franklin
Representative Michelle Ciccolo 15th Middlesex
Representative Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
Representative Josh Cutler 6th Plymouth
Representative Christine Barber 34th Middlesex
Representative Dan Cahill 10th Essex
Representative Ed Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Representative Dan Donahue 16th Worcester
Representative Paul Donato 35th Middlesex
Representative Kip Diggs 2nd Barnstable
Representative Bill Driscoll Jr. 7th Norfolk
Representative Nika Elugardo 15th Suffolk
Representative Ann-Margaret Ferrante 5th Essex
Representative Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Representative Jessica Ann Giannino 16th Suffolk
Representative Carlos Gonzalez 10th Hampden
Representative Danielle Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Representative Patricia Haddad 5th Bristol
Representative Russell Holmes 6th Suffolk
Representative Kevin Honan 17th Suffolk
Representative Dan Hunt 13th Suffolk
Representative Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Representative Sally Kerans 13th Essex
Representative Michael Kushmerek 3rd Worcester
Representative John Lawn Jr. 10th Middlesex
Representative Kate Lipper-Garabedian 32nd Middlesex
Representative Jay Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Representative Adrian Madaro 1st Suffolk
Representative John Mahoney 13th Worcester
Representative Liz Malia 11th Suffolk
Representative Joan Meschino 3rd Plymouth
Representative Aaron Michlewitz 3rd Suffolk
Representative Liz Miranda 5th Suffolk
Representative Frank Moran 17th Essex
Representative Steven Owner 29th Middlesex
Representative Sarah Peake 4th Barnstable
Representative Alice Peisch 14th Norfolk
Representative Ted Phillips 8th Norfolk
Representative Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Representative Orlando Ramos 9th Hampden
Representative John Rogers 12th Norfolk
Representative Dave Rogers 24th Middlesex
Representative Dan Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Representative Jon Santiago 9th Suffolk
Representative Alan Silvia 7th Bristol
Representative Tom Stanley 9th Middlesex
Representative Bill Straus 10th Bristol
Representative Chynah Tyler 7th Suffolk
Representative Andy Vargas 3rd Essex
Representative Bud Williams 11th Hampden
Governor’s Councilor Eileen Duff 5th District

Local

District Attorney Andrea Harrington Berkshire County
Mary Olberding Hampshire County Register of Deeds
John Merrigan Franklin County Register of Probate
Mike Bellotti Norfolk County Treasurer
Thomas J. O'Brien Plymouth County Treasurer
Steve Murphy Suffolk County Register of Deeds
Sumbul Siddiqui Mayor of Cambridge
Nicole LaChapelle Mayor of Easthampton
Vice Mayor of Cambridge Alanna Mallon
Mike Nicholson Mayor of Gardner
Ruthanne Fuller Mayor of Newton
Paul Brodeur Mayor of Melrose
Brian De Pena Mayor of Lawrence
Sokhary Chau Mayor of Lowell
Linda Tyer Mayor of Pittsfield
Brian Arrigo Mayor of Revere
Katjana Ballantyne Mayor of Somerville
Joseph Petty Mayor of Worcester
Tom Koch Mayor of Quincy
Dom Sarno Mayor of Springfield
Ed Flynn Boston City Council President
Brian Worrell Boston City Councilor
Liz Breadon Boston City Councilor
Ruthzee Louijeune Boston City Councilor
Tania Fernandes Anderson Boston City Councilor
Erin Murphy Boston City Councilor
Kenzie Bok Boston City Councilor
Julia Meija Boston City Councilor At-Large
Michael Flaherty Boston City Councilor At-Large
Burhan Azeem Cambridge City Councilor
Patty Nolan Cambridge City Councilor
Paul Toner Cambridge City Councilor
Marc McGovern Cambridge City Councilor
Roy Avellaneda Chelsea City Council President
Calvin Brown Chelsea City Councilor
Susan Albright Newton City Council President
Andreae Downs Newton City Councilor
Andrea Kelley Newton City Councilor
Maria Greenberg Newton City Councilor
Brenda Noel Newton City Councilor
Deb Crossley Newton City Councilor
Tarik Lucas Newton City Councilor
Marc Laredo Newton City Councilor
Pam Wright Newton City Councilor
Josh Krintzman Newton City Councilor
Rick Lipof Newton City Councilor
David Kalis Newton City Councilor
Vicki Danberg Newton City Councilor
Alicia Bowman Newton City Councilor
John Oliver Newton City Councilor
Chris Markiewicz Newton City Councilor
Emily Norton Newton City Councilor
Lenny Gentile Newton City Councilor
Alison Leary Newton City Councilor
Lisle Baker Newton City Councilor
Becky Grossman Newton City Councilor
Ian Abreu New Bedford City Council President
Maria Giesta New Bedford City Councilor
Ian Cain Quincy City Councilor
Nina Liang Quincy City Councilor
Brian Palmucci Quincy City Councilor
Jesse Gordon Randolph Town Councilor
Patrick Keefe Jr. Revere City Councilor
Steven Morabito Revere City Councilor
Justin Hurst Springfield City Councilor
Zaida Govan Springfield Ward 8 City Councilor
Mehreen Butt Wakefield Town Councilor
Etel Haxhiaj Worcester City Councilor
Sarai Rivera Worcester City Councilor
Heather Hamilton Brookline Select Board Chair
Raul Fernandez Brookline Select Board Vice Chair
Keri Thompson Cohasset Select Board Chair
Jill Hai Lexington Select Board Chair
Deepika Sawhney Lexington School Committee Vice Chair
Larry Freeman Lexington School Committee
Craig MacLellan Cohasset School Committee Chair
Ashley Colleary Cohasset School Committee Vice Chair
Tamika Olszewski Newton School Committee Chair
Kathy Shields Newton School Committee Vice Chair
Emily Prenner Newton School Committee
Cove Davis Newton School Committee
Paul Levy Newton School Committee
Michelle Badger Plymouth School Committee Vice Chair
Denise Hurst Springfield School Committee Member
Adam Freudberg Framingham School Committee Member
Jermoh Kamara Worcester School Committee Member
Manny Cruz Salem School Committee Vice-Chair

Former Electeds

Frank Bellotti Former Massachusetts Attorney General
Jim Shannon Former Massachusetts Attorney General
Martha Coakley Former Massachusetts Attorney General
Scott Harshbarger Former Massachusetts Attorney General
Joe Kennedy III Former US Representative
Danielle Allen Former Gubernatorial candidate and activist
Steve Grossman Former State Treasurer
Carlo Basile Former State Representative
Dan Cullinane Former State Representative
Paul Demakis Former State Representative
Brian Dempsey Former State Representative
Jay Kaufman Former State Representative
Jeff Sanchez Former State Representative
Marie St. Fleur Former State Representative
Marty Walz Former State Representative
Ralph Martin Former Suffolk County District Attorney
Ed Lambert Former Mayor of Fall River
Kendrys Vasquez Former Mayor of Lawrence
Joe Curtatone Former Mayor of Somerville
Sal LaMattina Former Boston City Councilor
Tito Jackson Former Boston City Councilor
Matt O’Malley Former Boston City Councilor
Annissa Essaibi George Former Boston City Councilor
John Connolly Former Boston City Councilor
Josh Zakim Former Boston City Councilor
Mike Zwirko Former Melrose City Councilor
Jay Harney Former Newton City Councilor
John Rice Former Newton City Councilor
Amy Sangiolo Former Newton City Councilor
Bill Delahunt Former U.S. Congressman
Shannon O’Brien Former Massachusetts Treasurer
Joe Boncore Former State Senator
Ed Burke Former State Senator
Ben Downing Former State Senator
Kathleen O’Connor Ives Former State Senator
Warren Tolman Former State Senator and State Representative
Carol Donovan Former State Representative
Ellen Story Former State Representative
John Nucci Former Boston City Councilor
Mark Ciommo Former Boston City Councilor
Ellen Gibson Former Newton School Committee Member
Margaret Albright Former Newton School Committee Member
Francis A. Ford Former Clerk of Courts for Worcester County

Organizations

EMILY's List
Environmental League of Massachusetts Action Fund
The Barbara Lee Political Office
Elect Black Women PAC
Higher Heights for America PAC
Collective PAC
Democracy for America
Laborers Local 175
Boston Ward 15
Planned Parenthood Advocacy Fund of Massachusetts
Massachusetts Women's Political Caucus Political Action Committee
1199 SEIU
Local 509 SEIU
1957 Committee of Interns and Residents SEIU
32BJ SEIU
Massachusetts State Council SEIU
Moms Demand Action Gun Sense Candidate Distinction
Boston Ward 12
Reproductive Equity Now
Massachusetts AFL-CIO
North Atlantic States Regional Council of Carpenters
Democratic Attorneys General Association